DGLM Officers
Home  >   About Us - The DGLM - DGLM Officers

District Grand Lodge of Madras Officers for 2018
W.Bro.Dr.Balraj Bosco District Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.P.M.Suresh District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Mahesh N.Khanna District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
W.Bro.J.Raja kalifulla District Grand Registrar
V.W.Bro.S.Sampath President, District Board of General Purposes
W.Bro.Ilango Raphael District Grand Secretary
W.Bro.Sukesh Menon President, District Grand Charity
W.Bro.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.K.Vinod Kumar District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.R.Srinivasan District Grand Superintendent of Works
W.Bro.C.S.Ravichander District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.V.Sukumaran Nair District Grand Charity Steward
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep District Grand Mentor
W.Bro.A.K.Nair District Grand Orator
W.Bro.A.Ganesan District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.R.Preveen Nair District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.G.Unnikrishnan District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.R.Sreekumar District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker District Assistant Grand Secretary
W.Bro.K.M.Krishna Mohan District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.V.P.Raman District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.P.G.Mamachan District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Gokul Govind District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Prashant R.Menon District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.Parthiban Manoharan District Grand Pursuivant
W.Bro.Nirmal Nahar District Grand Steward
W.Bro.Joby Tharian District Grand Steward
W.Bro.Sunil Goyal District Grand Tyler
Past Ranks
W.Bro.Unni Krishnan Kodoth Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.V.Gunasekaran Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.N.Subramanian Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.P.Prashob Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.V.Venkatesan Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.J.Ramaraj Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Reji Chacko Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.Krishna Kumar Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.S.Keshavan Nair Past District Grand Standard Bearer
Promotions
W.Bro.S.S.Balasubramanian Past District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.S.Krishnaswamy Past District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Col.C.M.Pagar Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Dr.K.S.Pothi Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.B.S.Asher Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Dr.Samson Daniel Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Joseph Zacharias Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.K.Sridhar Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Sherry Lukose Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.K.Vinod Kumar Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.G.Guru Swaminathan Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.S.Ameen Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.p.Ramaswami Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.T.Balasubramanian Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.R.Ramachandra Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bo.P.Rajanarayanan Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.S.G.Lakshmanan Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.N.Jaisingh Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.D.A.Mahendran Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.T.K.Abraham Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.C.P.Panicker Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Bipin A.Bhatia Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.L.Ashok Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Dr.M.Elangovan Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.Shankar Menon Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.M.P.Cherian Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Dharanikota Suyodhan Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Karthik Sabanayagam Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Rama Periannan Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Kuntal V.Desai Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.K.M.Badusha Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.M.Mohamed Hanifa Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Anand K.Antur Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.B.Venkateswar Past District Grand Standard Bearer
District Grand Lodge of Madras Officers for 2017
V.W.Bro.Abdul Jifri Deputy District Grand Master
W.Bro.D.Rajasekaran Asst District Grand Master
W.Bro.N.Jambulingam District Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.K.V.Basheer Ahamed District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.G.P.Chidambaranathan District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
W.Bro.J.Raja Kalifulla District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.V.J.Bharath President, District Board of General Purposes
W.Bro.S.Ponnaiya District Grand Secretary
W.Bro.Sukesh Menon President, District Grand Charity
W.Bro.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.Gopalakrishnan District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.R.Srinivasan District Grand Superintendent of Works
W.Bro.Narayanan Ramji District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.R.Arunagiri District Grand Charity Steward
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep District Grand Mentor
W.Bro.A.K.Nair District Grand Orator
W.Bro.Jacob Kurian District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Col.R.N.Balagopal District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.Mararavarman District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.T.A.Devagnanam  III District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker District Assistant Grand Secretary
W.Bro.V.Periannan District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Peter K.Manavalan District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.K.Syama Prasad Menon District Grand Organist
W.Bro.K.Pugazendhi District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.G.Sreenivaasan District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.P.K.Nazeem District Grand Pursuivant
W.Bro.Anand K.Antur District Grand Steward
W.Bro.B.Venkateshwar District Grand Steward
W.Bro.M.Mohamed Hanifa District Grand Tyler
Past Ranks
W.Bro.Rajendran Ambadi Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Vinod Shenai Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Sqn Ldr. Jagdish Singh Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Dr.K.Rammohan Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Krishnaraj Thamanan Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.J.B.Kamdar Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Anand Paranthaman Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.Sampath Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Mathew George Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Salil M.Adhiya Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Col.K.S.Muthukrishnan Past District Grand Standard Bearer
Promotions
W.Bro.Raman A.Menon Past District Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.V.N.Asrani Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Viji Joseph Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.K.Kannan Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Dr.Mohamed Farook Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.A.K.Jaleel Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.K.Parthasarathy Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Vikram C.Devraj Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.M.Pon Elango Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Gopi Vijaya Kumar Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.H.L.Ratan Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Mohan Pulimood Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.R.Suraj Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Shaji Jacob Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Mathew Varghese Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.G.Dijendranath Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.K.A.Salam Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.Asokan Nambiar Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.G.A.George Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.D.Divakar Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.K.L.Narula Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.P.George Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Capt.M.S.Nair Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.Kevin Christian Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.C.Rajah Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.A.C.Rajasekaran Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Ahmed Noohukannu Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.K.V.Haseeb Ahamed Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Mathew Joseph Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.T.P.George Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.John Philip John Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.R.Vikrama Narayanan Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Diljit C.Shah Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.S.S.Ahmed Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Alan G.Bartley Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.V.Vishnu Reddy Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Dr.S.Harikumar Pillai Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Ravikumar R.Manian Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.C.Sethu Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.C.V.Sreeramkumar Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.John Varghese Past District Grand Standard Bearer
District Grand Lodge of Madras Officers for 2016
W.Bro.Abdul Jifri Deputy District Grand Master
W.Bro.D.Rajasekaran Asst District Grand Master
W.Bro.K.Muralidharan District Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.L.V.Balasubramaniam District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.U.Rajkumar District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
W.Bro.J.Raja Kalifulla District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.V.J.Bharath President, District Board of General Purposes
W.Bro.S.Ponnaiya District Grand Secretary
W.Bro.Sukesh Menon President, District Grand Charity
W.Bro.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.T.M.Krishna Dev District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.R.Srinivasan District Grand Superintendent of Works
W.Bro.T.G.Gopinathan District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Praveen Khanna District Grand Charity Steward
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep District Grand Mentor
W.Bro.A.K.Nair District Grand Orator
W.Bro.Dr.Hamza Thayyil District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.Mohan District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.G.Rajasekharan District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Raghu Jairam District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker District Assistant Grand Secretary
W.Bro.N.Veeradharan District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.N.Manimaran District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.C.Narayanan District Grand Organist
W.Bro.M.B.Devaraj District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.G.Dilip Mohan District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.V.Vinod District Grand Pursuivant
W.Bro.Dr.John Varghese District Grand Steward
W.Bro.K.Suresh District Grand Tyler
Past Ranks
W.Bro.T.Rajesh Murthy Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.A.Balaji Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.P.R.Prasanna Varma Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Mohan Kurian Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Major A.Rangchand Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.N.T.Balasundaram Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Prasad Vijayakumar Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.J.Manoj Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Ravi Kesavan Past District Grand Standard Bearer
Promotions
W.Bro.Col.K.Ravindranathan Past District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.P.Udayakumar Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.V.S.Vikram Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.N.Narayanan Kutty Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.T.Thomas Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.V.Jawahar Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Dr.Rafiq Mohamed Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.G.Ragunathan Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.D.V.Rajkumar Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.S.Vasudev Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.K.C.Zachariah Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Ghanshyam Khandelwal Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.P.George Varghese Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.L.Anandan Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.E.T.Joseph Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.T.S.Krishnaswamy Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.A.R.Krishnan Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.G.Ramesh Babu Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Georges L.C.Baekelmans Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.J.D.Asher Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.V.T.Kumaran Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.George Thomas Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.B.Jai Ganesh Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.A.V.K.Iyengar Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.N.K.Devaraj Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dilip Vidur Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.S.G.Gopinath Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.N.K.Mahesh Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.S.Manikandan Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.G.Vikram Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Vinoo Thomas Past District Grand Standard Bearer
District Grand Lodge of Madras Officers for 2015
W.Bro.Abdul Jifri Deputy District Grand Master
W.Bro.D.Rajasekaran Asst District Grand Master
W.Bro.K.M.Sukumaran Dist Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Sabbir K.Dhanaliwala Dist Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Dr.Balraj Bosco Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Viji Joseph Dist Grand Treasurer
W.Bro.J.Raja kalifulla Dist Grand Registrar
W.Bro.V.J.Bharath President, Dist Board of General Purposes
W.Bro.S.Ponnaiya Dist Grand Secretary
W.Bro.Sukesh Menon President, Dist Grand Charity
W.Bro.Sunil Koliyot Dist Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Joseph Zacharias Dist Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.R.Srinivasan Dist Grand Superintendent of Works
W.Bro.K.Vinod Kumar Dist Dy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.George Jayaprakash Dist Grand Charity Steward
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep Dist Grand Mentor
W.Bro.A.K.Nair Dist Grand Orator
W.Bro.C.S.Ravichander Dist Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.T.Balasubramanian Dist Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.N.Jaisingh Dist Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.S.G.Lakshmanan Dist Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker Dist Asst Grand Secretary
W.Bro.P.Shankar Menon Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.P.Cherian Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Ilango Raphael Dist Grand Organist
W.Bro.G.Unnikrishnan Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Dharanikota Suyodhan Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.M.Krishna Mohan Dist Grand Pursuivant
W.Bro.Atul Khanna Dist Grand Steward
W.Bro.Vinoo Thomas Dist Grand Steward
W.Bro.N.K.Devaraj Dist Grand Tyler
Past Ranks
W.Bro.A.Ganesan Past Dist Grand Organist
W.Bro.L.Ashok Past Dist Grand Organist
W.Bro.Bipin A.Bhatia Past Dist Grand Organist
W.Bro.C.P.Panicker Past Dist Grand Organist
W.Bro.George H.Lamoury Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Karthik Sabanayagam Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.R.Sreekumar Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Rama Periannan Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.V.P.Raman Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.M.Badusha Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
Promotions
W.Bro.Comdr.A.K.George Past Dist Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Dr.P.Sugathan Past Dist Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Praveen Khanna Past Dist Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Dr.S.Mohandas Past Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.S.Ramasubramaniam Past Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.K.Badrinarayanan Past Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.S.Krishnaswamy Past Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.C.P.Mammen Past Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.S.Rajkumar Past Dist Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Mahesh N.Khanna Past Dist Grand Registrar
W.Bro.P.M.Suresh Past Dist Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Col.C.M.Pagar Past Dist Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Dr.K.S.Pothi Past Dist Grand Registrar
W.Bro.B.S.Asher Past Dist Grand Registrar
W.Bro.K.Sridhar Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Guru Swaminathan Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Sherry Lukose Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.P.A.Abraham Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.K.Vinod Kumar Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.Samson Daniel Past Dist Dy.Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.V.N.Moni Past Dist Dy.Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.R.Vijay Kondath Past Dist Dy.Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.P.Ramaswami Past Dist Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.R.Ramachandra Past Dist Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.T.K.Abraham Past Dist Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.D.A.Mahendran Past Dist Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Dr.M.Elangovan Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Ninan Philip Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.K.Venugopal Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.J.Parekh Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Kuntal V.Desai Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer