The Lodge of Faith, Hope and Charity
Home  >   Lodges - The Lodge of Faith, Hope and Charity

Lodge Faith Hope Charity

The Lodge of Faith, Hope and Charity,
No.1285

( Ootacamund )

Date of Warrant: September 24, 1869. Meets: Second Friday every Month. Election: February, Installation: Second Saturday March.

Officers For 2018-2019  ( Installed : 10th March 2018 )
Worshipful Master Rohan Mathias
Senior Warden Pradeep Rajappa 
Junior Warden P. Rajaseelan
I.P.M. K.Krishna Kumar
Chaplain M.P.George
Treasurer Ramakrishnan Nambiar
Secretary Prakash Rajubettan
Director of Ceremonies Krishnaraj Thamanan 
Almoner N.K.Mahesh
Charity Steward S.Ramasubramaniam 
Mentor M.P.Cherian
Senior Deacon Mallikarjun Reddy
Junior Deacon Vikram Mathias
Asst.Director of Ceremonies R.Suraj
Organist Issac Mathulla
Asst.Secretary T.A.Devagnanam III
Inner Guard Sameer Jain
Steward Rajesh Nahar
Steward Sameer Jain
Tyler N.Narayanan Kutty
Members
S.Dhanrajan (1965) T.Gundan (1979 & 95)
M.K.Rahaman K.Ravindran (1983 & 2003)
T.A.Devagnanam (1985, 87,94 &2005) R.Sunder (1986 & 2002)
S.Ramasubramaniam (1988) Sivraj Boriah (1992)
V.Bernard Dey A.M.Dharmapalan
S.Sivaraj R.Narayanan (1996)
C.M.Jaswanth Kumar (1980) M.P.Cherian (2007 & 2013)
Preetham Philip N.Narayanan Kutty (1998)
Prem George Philip Junaid Ali Sait (2001)
K.Vinod Kumar (PM 3311-2004) Jacob Kuruvilla
P.Kishore M.P.George (2008 & 09)
R.Suraj (2004) Hari Subramaniam
D.Sreedharan R.Dhiraj
N K Mahesh (2010) T.A.Devagnanam  III (2011&12)
Mallikarjan Reddy Rohan Mathias (2018)
K.Krishna Kumar (2016 & 2017) Sashidhar S.Boriah
Sriram Sunder Rajesh Nahar
Krishnaraj Thamanan (2014&2015) R.Suraj
Ramakrishnan Nambiar Prakash Rajubettan
Pradeep Rajappa P.Rajaseelan
Issac Mathula  Vikram Mathias
Rohit Roy  Sameer Jain
M.S.Duleep Sanjay K Patel
Honorary Member
R.W.Bro.Peter H.Y.Wong, DGM, DGL of Hongkong & The Far East

Date of Warrant: September 24, 1896. Meets: Second Friday every Month. Election:February, Installation: Second Saturday March.

Officers For 2017-2018  ( Installed : 11th March 2017 )
Worshipful Master K.Krishna Kumar
Senior Warden Prakash Rajubettan
Junior Warden Pradeep Rajappa
I.P.M. Krishnaraj Thamanan
Chaplain S.Ramasubramaniam
Treasurer Ramakrishnan Nambiar
Secretary Rohan Mathias
Director of Ceremonies T.A.Devagnanam III
Almoner M.P.George
Charity Steward M.P.Cherian
Mentor N.Narayanan Kutty
Senior Deacon P. Rajaseelan
Junior Deacon Mallikarjun Reddy
Asst.Director of Ceremonies N.K.Mahesh
Organist B.Sivraj Boriah
Asst.Secretary R.Suraj
Inner Guard Ajai Mathulla
Steward Vikram Mathias
Stewrad Sameer Jain
Tyler Junaid Ali Sait
Members
S.Dhanrajan (1965) T.Gundan (1979 & 95)
M.K.Rahaman V.K.Rajaram
K.Ravindran (1983 & 2003) T.A.Devagnanam (1985, 87,94 &2005
R.Sunder (1986 & 2002) S.Ramasubramaniam (1988)
Sivraj Boriah (1992) V.Bernard Dey
A.M.Dharmapalan S.Sivaraj
R.Narayanan (1996) C.M.Jaswanth Kumar (1980)
M.P.Cherian (2007 & 2013) Preetham Philip
N.Narayanan Kutty (1998) PremGeorge Philip
Junaid Ali Sait (2001) Vinod Kumar(PM 3311-2004
Jacob Kuruvilla P.Kishore
M.P.George (2008 & 09) R.Suraj(2004)
Hari Subramaniam D.Sreedharan
R.Dhiraj N K Mahesh (2010)
T.A.Devagnanam  III (2011&12) Mallikarjan Reddy
Rohan Mathias K.Krishna Kumar
Sashidhar S.Boriah Sriram Sunder
Rajesh Nahar Krishnaraj Thamanan (2014&2015)
R.Suraj Ramakrishnan Nambiar
Prakash Rajubettan Pradeep Rajappa
P.Rajaseelan Issac Mathula
Vikram Mathias Rohit Roy
Sameer Jain  
Honorary Member
R.W.Bro.Peter H.Y.Wong, DGM, DGL of Hongkong & The Far East