Kerala Lodge
Home  >   Lodges - Kerala Lodge

Lodge Kerala

Kerala Lodge, No.2188
( Calicut )

Date of Warrant: December 12, 1886. Meets: First Saturday of every month. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2018 - 2019  ( Installed : 6th January 2018 )
Worshipful Master C.Premraj
Senior Warden A.Shyam Sunder
Junior Warden Poulose Chally
I.P.M. Babu Cherian
Chaplain K.P.Prashob
Treasurer K.M.Krishna Mohan
Secretary Rajesh Parekh
Director of Ceremonies K.V.Haseeb Ahamed
Almoner A.Nandakumar
Charity Steward A.K.Jaleel
Mentor P.M.Suresh
Senior Deacon P.Jayachand
Junior Deacon K.P.Udaya Sankar
Asst.Director of Ceremonies P.Nandakumar
Asst.Secretary U.Rajkumar
Organist Hamza Thayyil
Inner Guard V.Jeesh
Steward D.V.Rajkumar
Steward P.Subil Sunderdas
Steward P.G.Ajith menon
Steward Praveen Sreedhar
Tyler K.A.Salam
Members
K.V.Kunhamed (1972) Dr.K.K.Varma (1979)
Abdul Jifri (1981) Dr.P.Sugathan (1995)
D.P.Marshall (1983) K.K.Sreedharan Nambiar (1985)
D.V.Vijayakumar (1986) T.K.Jayarajan
Dr.P.Nandakumar  Menon (1990) U.Rajkumar (2000)
K.P.Surendran (1992) Jacob Mathew (1994)
K.Chandra Mohan (1993) P.A.Bhaskaran (1997)
Abdulla Nadukandy K.V.Basheer Ahamed (1998)
A.Nandakumar C.Premraj (2018)
Prakash Ramanathan K.A.Salam (2004)
K.Neelakandan (2001) C.Asokan Nambiar (2005)
M.S.Duleep (2003) P.M.Suresh (2002)
Dr.V.N.Moni (2006) A.K.Mohanan
Dr.K.Janardanan (WM-1285-2000) Hamza Thayyil (2007)
A.K.Jaleel (WM-3682-1998) P.K.Nazeem (2014
P.Jayachand K.Venugopal (2008)
D.V.Rajkumar (2009 )(WM 3682-2004) Sherry Mukkada
K.R.Ramachandran K.V.Haseeb Ahamed(2011)
K.V.Vinod (2013) K.M.Krishna Mohan (2012)
A.K.Kunhamed V.K.Rajan
K.R.Sunil Jaikish Jayaraj
K.P.Prashob (2016) Feroze Moopen
Babu Cherian (2017) P.Nandakumar
K.Ramkumar Menon (PM 273-2005) P.K.Krishnanunni Raja
K.P.Udayashankar A.Shyam Sunder
V.Jeesh V.Balram
Poulose Chally A.Sanju Mathew
Pramod M.Nair N.V.Vinod Kumar
C.BasanRajesh Parekh Jacob Alapatt
Remesh Bhasi Bavin Balakrishnan
K.Vinod Kumar (PM3311-2004) P.Hari Govind
P.Subil Sunderdas Lakshman Venkatachalam
K.P.M.Unnikammu P.G.Ajith Menon
Manuel Uduppu Praveen Sreedhar
Sreekanth Karat Shobith Shekar
Tony Mathew   

Date of Warrant: December, 1886. Meets: First Saturday of every month. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2017 - 2018  ( Installed : 7th January 2017 )
Worshipful Master Babu Cherian
Senior Warden C.Premraj
Junior Warden A.Shyam Sunder
I.P.M. K.P.Prashob
Chaplain A.K.Jaleel
Treasurer K.M.Krishna Mohan
Secretary V.Jeesh           
Director of Ceremonies K.V.Haseeb Ahamed
Almoner Rajesh Parekh
Charity Steward P.K.Nazeem
Mentor P.M.Suresh
Senior Deacon Poulose Chally
Junior Deacon P.Jayachand
Asst.Director of Ceremonies P.Subil Sunderdas
Asst.Secretary K.V.Vinod
Organistq C.Asokan Nambiar
Inner Guard K.P.Udaya Sankar
Steward U.Rajkumar
Steward P.G.Ajith menon
Steward Lakshman Venkatachalam
Steward Lakshman Venkatachalam
Tyler K.A.Salam
Members
K.V.Kunhamed (1972) Dr.K.K.Varma (1979)
Abdul Jifri (1981) Dr.P.Sugathan (1995)
D.P.Marshall (1983) K.K.Sreedharan Nambiar (1985)
D.V.Vijayakumar (1986) T.K.Jayarajan
Dr.P.Nandakumar  Menon (1990) U.Rajkumar (2000)
K.P.Surendran (1992) Jacob Mathew (1994)
K.Chandra Mohan (1993) P.A.Bhaskaran (1997)
Abdulla Nadukandy K.V.Basheer Ahamed (1998)
A.Nandakumar C.Premraj
Prakash Ramanathan K.A.Salam (2004)
K.Neelakandan (2001) C.Asokan Nambiar (2005)
M.S.Duleep (2003) P.M.Suresh (2002)
Dr.V.N.Moni (2006) A.K.Mohanan
Dr.K.Janardanan (WM-1285-2000) Hamza Thayyil (2007)
A.K.Jaleel (WM-3682-1998) P.K.Nazeem (2014)
P.Jayachand K.Venugopal (2008)
D.V.Rajkumar (2009 )(WM 3682-2004) Sherry Mukkada
K.R.Ramachandran K.V.Haseeb Ahamed(2011)
K.V.Vinod (2013) K.M.Krishna Mohan (2012)
E.K.Ramdas A.K.Kunhamed
V.K.Rajan K.R.Sunil
Jaikish Jayaraj K.P.Prashob (2016)
Firoze Moopen Babu Cherian
P.Nandakumar K.Ramkumar Menon (PM 273-2005)
P.K.Krishnanunni Raja K.P.Udayashankar
A.Shyam Sunder V.Jeesh
V.Balram Poulose Chally
A.Sanju Mathew Pramod M.Nair
N.V.Vinod Kumar C.Basant
Rajesh Parekh   Jacob Alapatt
Remesh Bhasi    Bavin Balakrishnan
K.Vinod Kumar (PM3311-2004) P.Hari Govind
P.Subil Sunderdas Lakshman Venkatachalam
K.P.M.Unnikammu P.G.Ajith Menon
Manuel Uduppu Praveen Sreedhar
Honorary Members
R.W.Bro.Cdr.M.B.S.Higham, R.N., P.J.G.W., Past Grand Secretary.

The 90th birthday celebrations of W. Bro. K.K.S. Nambiar, PDGSwd

04 Jun 2016

The 90th birthday celebrations of W. Bro. K.K.S. Nambiar, PDGSwd. Br, were held at the lodge premises to coincide with the 1500th regular meeting on Saturday the 4th of June, 2016. He Joined Kerala Lodge in 1977 and was the Worshipful Master in the year 1985.

There was also a lecture by M.S. Duleep, District Lodge Mentor on “300 years of English Craft Freemasonry”.

The occasion and meeting were graced and blessed by the presence of W.M. and brethren of Lodge Saxena.

The 90th birthday Celebrations WBro KKS Nambiar

W Bro Dr Janardhanan PDJGW Lodge Kerala has completed 50 years

W Bro Dr Janardhanan PDJGW Lodge Kerala 2188 has completed 50 years in Masonry. This was celebrated in a meeting on 1st June in the presence of DGM accompanied by DGDofC followed by a banquet.

Lodge Kerala
Lodge Kerala