Royal Arch Officers
Home  >   Royal Arch - Royal Arch Officers

E. Comp. Theophilus Arputharaj Devagnanam
M.E. The Grand Superintendent

 

District Grand Chapter of Madras Officers for 2018
Deputy Grand Superintendent E.Comp. Abdul Jifri
Dist.II Grand Principal E.Comp. K. Muralidharan
Dist.III Grand Principal E.Comp. Sukesh Menon
E.Comp.Mathew Joseph President, District Committee of General Purposes
E.Comp.Ilango Raphael District Grand  Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.K.M.Sukumaran District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
E.Comp.G.P.Chidambaranathan District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.G.Ragunathan District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.T.M.Krishna Dev District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Dr.C.Rajah District Grand Almoner
E.Comp.Mathew Varghese District Grand Charity Steward
E.Comp.K.C.Zachariah District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.N.Manimaran District Grand 1st Assistant Sojourner
E.Comp.V.Periannan District Grand  2nd Assistant Sojourner
E.Comp.P.B.Shanker District Assistant Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.Dr.Samson Daniel District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.N.K.Devaraj District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.S.Satheesh Kumar District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.R.Preveen Nair District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Reji Chacko District Grand Steward
E.Comp.Dr.D.Divakar District Grand Steward
E.Comp.Sathyanarayan R.Dave District Grand Janitor
Past Ranks
E.Comp.C.P.Panicker Past District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.Paddu Padmanabhan Past District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.Anand Paranthaman Past District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.K.P.Satish Past District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.N.T.Balasundaram Past District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.N.K.Mahesh Past District Grand  Organist
E.Comp.Ahmed Noohukannu Past District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Babu Cherian Past District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.S.Krishnaswamy Past District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Dr.B.Venugopal Past District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
Promotions
E.Comp.Dr.P.A.Bhaskaran Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Dr.K.Vijayakumar Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.D.V.Vijayakumar Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Dr.P.Sugathan Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Major R.K.Singh Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sabbir K.Dhanaliwala Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.K.Sridhar Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Col.C.M.Pagar Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.S.S.Balasubramanian Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Dr.Balraj Bosco Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.P.George Varghese Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.C.P.Mammen Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.P.M.Suresh Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.K.Vinod Kumar Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.V.N.Asranai Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.V.D.Sundaravadanam Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.G.Guruswaminathan Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Dr.Kevin Christian Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.M.K.Syama Prasad  Menon Past District Grand  1st Assistant Sojourner
E.Comp.Jacob Kurian Past District Grand  1st Assistant Sojourner
E.Comp.A.C.Rajasekaran Past District Grand  1st Assistant Sojourner
E.Comp.R.Ramachandra Past District Grand  2nd Assistant Sojourner
E.Comp.E.T.Joseph Past District Grand  2nd Assistant Sojourner
District Grand Chapter of Madras Officers for 2017
E.Comp.Abdul Jifri Deputy Grand Superintendent
E.Comp.K.Muralidharan Dist II Grand Principal
E.Comp.A.K.Nair Dist III Grand Principal
E.Comp.Sukesh Menon President, District Committee of General Purposes
E.Comp.S.Ponnaiya District Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.L.V.Balasubramaniam District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
E.Comp.M.Pon Elango District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.M.S.Duleep District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.K.Vinod Kumar (Kollam) District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Dr.Hamza Thayyil District Grand Almoner
E.Comp.Dr.Rafiq Mohamed District Grand Charity Steward
E.Comp.Col.K.S.Muthukrishnan District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Ilango Raphael District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.Mahesh N.Khanna District II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.P.B.Shanker District Asst Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.A.V.K.Iyengar District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Ghanshyam Khandelwal District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.K.P.Prashob District Grand Organist
E.Comp.S.Manikandan District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.N.Jaisingh District Grand Steward
E.Comp.A.Ganesan District Grand Steward
E.Comp.N.Veeradharan District Grand Janitor
Past Ranks
E.Comp.A.Balaji Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.Bijesh Thomas Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.Shaji Jacob Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.John Philip John Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.K.Neelakantan Nair Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Anand K.Antur Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Mathew Joseph Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Promotions
E.Comp.Dr.R.Arunagiri Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.M.Lakshmanan Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.N.Madhusudan Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Sunil Koliyot Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Jacob Purackel Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.U.Rajkumar Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.K.Kannan Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.P.Ramaswami Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.G.Rajasekharan Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Rajendran Ambadi Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.T.P.George Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.T.G.Gopinathan Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.G.Dilip Mohan Past District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.P.A.Abraham Past District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.M.P.Cherian Past District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.K.V.Shankar Past District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.K.V.Haseeb Ahamed Past District Grand Standard Bearer
District Grand Chapter of Madras Officers for 2016
E.Comp.Sukesh Menon President, District Committee of General Purposes
E.Comp.S.Ponnaiya District Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.Capt.Sohni George District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
E.Comp.T.V.Srinivasan District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.R.Suraj District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.M.Gopalakrishnan District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.T.Balasubramanian District Grand Almoner
E.Comp.S.Vasudev District Grand Charity Steward
E.Comp.R.Vikrama Narayanan District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Peter K.Manavalan District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.Raghu Jairam District II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.P.B.Shanker District Asst Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.S.G.Lakshmanan District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.R.Sreekumar District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.K.M.Krishna Mohan District Grand Organist
E.Comp.S.Keshavan Nair District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.S.Vanchiappan District Grand Steward
E.Comp.K.M.Badusha District Grand Steward
E.Comp.C.Sethu District Grand Janitor
Past Ranks
E.Comp.Alan G.Bartley Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.S.Krishna Pillai Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.M.P.George Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.B.Jai Ganesh Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.Dharanikota Suyodhan Past District Grand Organist
E.Comp.Mohan Kurian Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Promotions
E.Comp.K.V.Basher Ahamed Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.K.Parthasarathy Past District Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Vikram C.Devaraj Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.N.Narayanan Kutty Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.S.Rajkumar Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Dr.S.Mohandas Past District Grand Registrar
E.Comp.P.Udayakumar Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.Dr.K.Rathiaswamy Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.D.P.Marshall Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.B.S.Asher Past District Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.Rm.Shanmugam Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.S.K.Pillai Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Raman A.Menon Past District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Dr.J.A.Batcha Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Joseph Zacharias Past District Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.K.V.Vinod Past District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.K.L.Narula Past District Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.T.Thomas Past District Grand II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.T.S.Krishnaswamy Past District Grand II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.P.Mohan Past District Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.A.K.Jaleel Past District Grand Standard Bearer
District Grand Chapter of Madras Officers for 2015
E.Comp.Abdul Jifri Deputy Grand Superintendent
E.Comp.Dr.George Jayaprakash Dist II Grand Princpal
E.Comp.A.K.Nair Dist III Grand Principal
E.Comp.Sukesh Menon President, Dist Committee of Gen.Purposes
E.Comp.S.Ponnaiya Dist Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.R.B.Gopalakrishnan Dist Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Viji Joseph Dist Grand Treasurer
E.Comp.Dr.P.A.Bhaskaran Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sunil Koliyot Dist Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.G.P.Chidambaranathan Dist Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.G.Ragunathan Dist Grand Dy Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Major R.K.Singh Dist Grand Almoner
E.Comp.Sabbir K.Dhanaliwala Dist Grand Charity Steward
E.Comp.Dr.Balraj Bosco Dist Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.T.A.Krishnamoorthy Dist Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.Mathew Varghese Dist Grand II Asst Sojourner
Comp.P.B.Shanker Dist Asst Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.K.C.Zachariah Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.L.Anandan Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Jacob Kurian Dist Grand Organist
E.Comp.M.K.Syama Prasad Menon Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.S.Rajender Dist Grand Steward
E.Comp.Dr.Samson Daniel Dist Grand Steward
E.Comp.N.K.Devaraj Dist Grand Janitor
Past Ranks
E.Comp.M.S.Ramachandran Past Dist Grand Organist
E.Comp.N.Manimaran Past Dist Grand Organist
E.Comp.A.C.Rajasekaran Past Dist Grand Organist
E.Comp.E.T.Joseph Past Dist Grand Organist
E.Comp.G.Vasudevan Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.R.Ramachandra Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.V.Periannan Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Dr.K.Venugopal Past Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Promotions
E.Comp.V.Sukumaran Nair Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.K.V.Kunhammed Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.Dr.M.P.Manomohan Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.K.M.Sukumaran Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Dr.K.Vijayakumar Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.T.R.Ramarathinam Past Dist Grand Sworrd Bearer
E.Comp.K.Sridhar Past Dist Grand Sworrd Bearer
E.Comp.Col.C.M.Pagar Past Dist Grand Sworrd Bearer
E.Comp.M.J.Samuel Past Dist Grand Sworrd Bearer
E.Comp.A.R.Krishnan Past Dist Dy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.S.S.Balasubramanian Past Dist Dy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.A.P.Mhetras Past Dist Dy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.T.M.Krishna Dev Past Dist Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Dr.P.George Varghese Past Dist Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.K.Vinod Kumar Past Dist Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.V.N.Asranai Past Dist Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.Dr.C.Rajah Past Dist Grand II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.Dr.V.N.Moni Past Dist Grand II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.V.D.Sundaravadanam Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Col.R.N.Balagopal Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Guru Swaminathan Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
District Grand Chapter of Madras Officers for 2014 - 2015
E.Comp. T.A.Devagnanam Grand Superintendent
E.Comp.S.Sampath Deputy Grand Superintendent
E.Comp.Dr.George Jayaprakash Dist II Grand Princpal
E.Comp.Abdul Jifri Dist III Grand Principal
E.Comp.M.Chellappa President, Dist Committee of Gen.Purposes
E.Comp.S.Ponnaiya Dist Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.N.Jambulingam Dist Grand Scribe Nehemiah
E.Comp.Viji Joseph Dist Grand Treasurer
E.Comp.N.Madhusudan Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sukesh Menon Dist Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.P.Elanchelian Dist Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.K.Kannan Dist Grand Dy Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.Jacob Purackal Dist Grand Almoner
E.Comp.M.S.Duleep Dist Grand Charity Steward
E.Comp.Dr.N.Sukumaran Dist Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.Dr.Hamza Thayyil Dist Grand I Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.Dr.Rafiq Mohamed Dist Grand II Asst Sojourner
E.Comp.P.B.Shanker Dist Asst Grand Scribe Ezra
E.Comp.K.Vinod Kumar Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.T.G.Gopinathan Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Mahesh N.Khanna Dist Grand Organist
E.Comp.Ghanshyam Khandelwal Dist Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.N.Ragunathan Dist Grand Steward
E.Comp.A.V.K.Iyengar Dist Grand Steward
E.Comp.K.V.Haseeb Ahamed Dist Grand Janitor
PAST RANKS
E.Comp.Col. K.S.Muthukrishnan Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.G.Rajasekharan Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Rajendran Ambadi Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.G.Dilip Mohan Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Ilango Raphael Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.T.P.George Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.M.P.Cherian Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
PROMOTIONS
E.Comp.S.Sundaresan Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.G.Rathakrishnan Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.G.Kumaran Nair Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.C.Jayakumar Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.K.Badrinarayanan Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.P.P.Thomas Past Dist Grand Scribe Nehimiah
E.Comp.L.V.Balasubramaiam Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.M.Lakshmanan Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Dr.R.Arunagiri Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.T.V.Menon Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.Sunil Koliyot Past Dist Grand Registrar
E.Comp.M.Pon Elango Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.P.G.K.Koshy Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.V.S.Vikram Past Dist Grand Sword Bearer
E.Comp.Dr.K.S.Pothi Past Dist Dy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.U.Rajkumar Past Dist Dy Grand Director of Ceremonies
E.Comp.S.Vijayakumar Past Dist Grand Principal Sojourner
E.Comp.P.Ramaswamy Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.P.A.Abraham Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer
E.Comp.Dr.G.A.George Past Dist Grand Standard Bearer