The Lodge Quilon
Home  >   Lodges - The Lodge Quilon

The Lodge Quilon

The Lodge Quilon, No.5839
( Quilon )

Date of Warrant: September 3, 1941. Meets: Second Saturday everyMonth. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2022-2023  ( Installed: 15th January, 2022 )
Worshipful Master G Gopi Mohan
Senior Warden K.Raghuvarma
Junior Warden R.Harikrishnan Nair
I.P.M. K.Rajiv Kumar
Chaplain Dr.B.Venugopal
Treasurer Dr.G.A.George
Secretary K.Vinod Kumar
Director of Ceremonies S.Krishna Pillai
Almoner Dr S.Sujathan
Charity Steward Dr. Kevin Christian
Mentor R.Sreekumar
Senior Deacon Prakash R.Nair
Junior Deacon R.Venugopal
Asst Director of Ceremonies Dr.T.Rathish
Organist Len Philip
Asst Secretary G N Giri
Inner Guard Anil Vijaya Kumar
Steward Vishnu Harikrishnan
Steward John Thomas Kuruvila
Steward Manoj Chandrasekharan
Information Officer M.K.Syama Prasad Menon
Tyler Dr P Mohan Nair
Members
Ajith Philip Ninan K.Raveendranathan Nair
Abraham K.Thomas (1987) A.K.Nair (1993)
Dr.K.Vijaya Kumar (1995) K.Udaya Kumar (1992)
K.C.Zachariah (2007) P.G.K.Koshy (1997)
Dr.Asoke M.Menon (2001) Dr G.A.George (2003)
E.Balakrishna Pillai (2004) Dr.Kevin Christian (2005)
K.Vinod Kumar (2006) K.C.Ninan
N.Jaisingh (2009) N.Murugesh
R.Sreekumar (2012) Dr.S.Harikumar Pillai (2011)
Dr.P.G.Mamachan (2015) G.Satheesh Nair
Dr.K.Soman Dr.K.Hemachandran
R.Jayarajan M.K.Syama Prasad Menon (2014)
Dr.B.Venugopal (2017) S.Krishna Pillai ( 2018 )
George Eapen Dr.C.A.Ramanunni
Alex K.Ninan Dr.P.Mohan Nair (2019)
Dr.Manoj Kurien Philip K.Rajiv Kumar (2020 & 2021)
G.Gopi Mohan (2022) G.Krishnan Nair
K.Raghu Varma Prathap R.Nair
G.Suresh Nair Dr.U.S.Murugan
Alex P Kuruvilla R.Harikrishnan Nair
Prakash R.Nair T.V.Hariharan
P.R.Santhosh Kumar R.Venugopal
Dr.Y.Venu Dr.Anil Vijaya Kumar
Dr.T.Rathish Len Philip
Dr.K.Ravikumar P.Sabu
Dr.Anizh Cheriyan Ivan Joseph
Narayan Bharathan Dr.T.Arun Kumar
G.N.Giri Dr.G.Anil
Dr.R.P.Madhavan Dr.Arun Vijaya Kumar
Dr.Ravi Srinivasan Paul Mathai Eapen
Parameswaran Bharathan Dr.Jayanth Jayarajan
Dr.Baiju Senathipan Dr.Jayakumaran Nair
Dr.M.P.Radhakrihnan Dr.Subbiah Rajendran
P Sundaran Dr.Ravindran Gopal
Aravind Ramachandran Prasanth Prabhakar
Dr.Sanjay Mohan S.Thampu
Manoj B.Dethan Dr.Joshy John
Dr.Sumithran Joji Cherian
Dilip Ramachandran Dr.Anish Madhavan
Ramakrishna Menon Dr.Akhil Abhijinhan
Pepsin Raj Renin Raj
P.Sudhakaran Dr.T.P.Ajish
Dr.Suraj Mammen Arjun Satheesh Nair
Dr.S.Sujathan Dr.Manu Rajendran
Vishnu Harikrishnan Dr.Dhanush Krishna
John Thomas Kuruvila Manoj Chandrasekhar

Date of Warrant: September 3, 1941. Meets: Second Saturday every Month. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2020-2021  ( Installed : 11th January, 2020 )
Worshipful Master K.Rajiv Kumar
Senior Warden G.Krishnan Nair
Junior Warden K.Raghuvarma
I.P.M. Dr.P.Mohan Nair 
Chaplain M.K.Syama Prasad Menon 
Treasurer Dr.G.A.George
Secretary K.Vinod Kumar
Director of Ceremonies Dr.B.Venugopal
Almoner Dr.T.Rathish
Charity Steward Dr.K.Vijaya Kumar 
Mentor R.Sreekumar 
Senior Deacon R.Harikrishnan Nair 
Junior Deacon Prakash R.Nair
Asst Director of Ceremonies Anil Vijaya Kumar 
Organist Dr S.Sujathan
Asst Secretary Dr.Manu Rajendran
Inner Guard R.Venugopal 
Steward Arjun Satheesh Nair
Steward Vishnu Harikrishnan
Steward John Thomas Kuruvila
Tyler S.Krishna Pillai
Members
Ajith Philip Ninan K.Raveendranathan Nair
Abraham K.Thomas (1987) P.P.Thomas (1999)
A.K.Nair (1993) Dr.K.Vijaya Kumar (1995)
K.Udaya Kumar (1992) K.C.Zachariah (2007)
P.G.K.Koshy (1997) K.C.Ninan
Dr.Asoke M.Menon (2001) Dr.N.Chandrasekharan Pillai 
Dr G.A.George (2003) E.Balakrishna Pillai (2004)
Dr.Kevin Christian (2005) K.Vinod Kumar (2006)
N.Jaisingh (2009) N.Murugesh
R.Sreekumar (2012) Dr.S.Harikumar Pillai (2011)
Dr.P.Mohan Nair (2019) G.Satheesh Nair
Dr.P.G.Mamachan (2015) R.Jayarajan
Dr.K.Soman P.S.Pratheep Kumar (2016)
Dr.K.Hemachandran S.Krishna Pillai (2018)
M.K.Syama Prasad Menon (2014) George Eapen
Dr.B.Venugopal ( 2017 ) Alex K.Ninan
Iype Mathew K.Rajiv Kumar (2020)
Dr.C.A.Ramanunni G.Krishnan Nair
Dr.Manoj Kurien Philip K.Raghu Varma
G.Gopi Mohan G.Suresh Nair
Prathap R.Nair R.Harikrishnan Nair
Dr.U.S.Murugan Prakash R.Nair
Alex P.Kuruvilla P.R.Santhosh Kumar
T.V.Hariharan Dr.Anil Vijaya Kumar
R.Venugopal Dr.S.Sujathan
Dr.Y.Venu Len Philip
Dr.T.Rathish Dr.Anizh Cheriyan
C.Ayyappan Pillai Ivan Joseph
P.Sabu Dr.T.Arun Kumar
Dr.K.Ravikumar Dr.G.Anil
Prem Bhaskaran Dr.Arun Vijaya Kumar
Narayan Bharathan Dr.Manu Rajendran
G.N.Giri Paul Mathai Eapen
Dr.R.P.Madhavan Dr.Baiju Senathipan
Dr.Ravi Srinivasan Parameswaran Bharathan
Dr.Jayanth Jayarajan  Dr.Subbiah Rajendran
Dr.Jayakumaran Nair S.Thampu
Dr.M.P.Radhakrihnan Aravind Ramachandran
P Sundaran Dr.Sanjay Mohan
Dr.Ravindran Gopal Dr.Joshy John
Prasanth Prabhakar Joji Cherian
Manoj B.Dethan Ramakrishna Menon 
Dr.Sumithran Dr.Akhil Abhijinhan 
Dilip Ramachandran Renin Raj 
Dr.Anish Madhavan Dr.Suraj Mammen
Pepsin Raj  Vishnu Harikrishnan
P.Sudhakaran John Thomas Kuruvila
Dr.Ajish T.P Arjun Satheesh Nair
Dr.Dhanush Krishna  

Date of Warrant: September 3, 1941. Meets: Second Saturday every Month. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2019-2020  ( Installed : 12th January, 2019 )
Worshipful Master Dr.P. Mohan Nair
Senior Warden G. Gopi Mohan
Junior Warden G. Krishnan Nair
I.P.M. S. Krishna Pillai
Chaplain Dr.P.G. Mamachan
Treasurer Dr.G.A. George
Secretary K. Vinod Kumar
Director of Ceremonies R. Sreekumar
Almoner Anil Vijaya Kumar
Charity Steward Dr.S. Harikumar Pillai
Mentor M.K. Syama Prasad Menon
Senior Deacon K. Raghuvarma
Junior Deacon R. Harikrishnan Nair
Asst Director of Ceremonies R. Venugopal
Organist Dr.T. Rathish
Asst Secretary Dr S. Sujathan
Inner Guard Prakash R Nair
Steward Renin Raj
Steward P. Sudhakaran
Steward Arjun Nair
Tyler Dr.B. Venugopal
Members
Ajith Philip Ninan K. Raveendranathan Nair
Abraham K. Thomas (1987) P.P. Thomas (1999)
A.K. Nair (1993) Dr.K. Vijaya Kumar (1995)
K. Udaya Kumar (1992) K.C. Zachariah (2007)
P.G.K. Koshy (1997) K.C. Ninan
Dr. Asoke M.Menon (2001) Dr.N. Chandrasekharan Pillai
Dr G.A. George (2003) E. Balakrishna Pillai (2004)
Dr. Kevin Christian (2005) K. Vinod Kumar (2006)
N. Jaisingh (2009) N. Murugesh
R. Sreekumar (2012) Dr.S. Harikumar Pillai (2011)
Dr.P. Mohan Nair (2019) G. Dilip Mohan (2013)
Dr.P.G. Mamachan (2015) G. Satheesh Nair
Dr.K. Soman Dr.P.T. Pillai
Dr.K. Hemachandran R. Jayarajan
M.K. Syama Prasad Menon (2014) P.S. Pratheep Kumar (2016)
Dr.B. Venugopal (2017) S. Krishna Pillai (2018)
Iype Mathew George Eapen
Dr.C.A. Ramanunni Alex K. Ninan
Dr. Manoj Kurien Philip K. Rajiv Kumar
G. Gopi Mohan G. Krishnan Nair
Dr.K.G. Rammohan K. Raghu Varma
Prathap R. Nair G. Suresh Nair
Dr.U.S. Murugan R. Harikrishnan Nair
Alex P. Kuruvilla Prakash R. Nair
T.V. Hariharan P.R. Santhosh Kumar
R. Venugopal Dr. Pramod Roy John
Dr.Y. Venu Dr. Anil Vijaya Kumar
Dr.T. Rathish Dr.D. Jayaprakash
C. Ayyappan Pillai Dr.S. Sujathan
P. Sabu Len Philip
Dr.K. Ravikumar Dr. Anizh Cheriyan
Prem Bhaskaran Ivan Joseph
Narayan Bharathan Dr.T. Arun Kumar
G.N. Giri Dr.G. Anil
Dr.R.P. Madhavan Dr. Arun Vijaya Kumar
Dr. Ravi Srinivasan Dr. Manu Rajendran
Sai K. Tampi Paul Mathai Eapen
Dr. Jayanth Jayarajan Dr. Baiju Senathipan
Dr. Jayakumaran Nair Parameswaran Bharathan
Dr.M.P. Radhakrihnan Dr. Subbiah Rajendran
P Sundaran S. Thampu
Dr. Ravindran Gopal Aravind Ramachandran
Prasanth Prabhakar Dr. Sanjay Mohan
Manoj B. Dethan Dr. Joshy John
Dr. Sumithran Joji Cherian
Dilip Ramachandran R. Unnikrishnan
Dr. Anish Madhavan Ramakrishna Menon
Pepsin Raj Dr. Akhil Abhijinhan
P. Sudhakaran Renin Raj
Dr. Ajish T.P Dr. Suraj Mammen
Arjun Satheesh Nair  

Date of Warrant: September 3, 1941. Meets: Second Saturday every Month. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2018-2019  ( Installed : 13th January, 2018 )
Worshipful Master S.Krishna Pillai
Senior Warden K.Rajiv Kumar
Junior Warden G.Gopi Mohan
I.P.M. Dr.B.Venugopal
Chaplain M.K.Syama Prasad Menon
Treasurer Dr.G.A.George
Secretary K.Vinod Kumar
Director of Ceremonies Dr.P.G.Mamachan
Almoner R.Venugopal
Charity Steward P.G.K.Koshy
Mentor R.Sreekumar
Senior Deacon G.Krishnan Nair
Junior Deacon K.Raghuvarma
Asst Director of Ceremonies Prakash R Nair
Organist Anil Vijaya Kumar
Asst Secretary Dr S.Sujathan
Inner Guard R.Harikrishnan Nair
Steward Pepsin Raj
Steward P.Sudhakaran
Steward Dr.Ajish T.P
Steward Dr.Suraj Mammen
Tyler P.S.Pratheep Kumar
Members
Ajith Philip Ninan K.Raveendranathan Nair 
Abraham K.Thomas (1987) P.P.Thomas (1999)
A.K.Nair (1993) Dr.K.Vijaya Kumar (1995)
K.Udaya Kumar (1992) K.C.Zachariah (2007)
P.G.K.Koshy (1997) K.C.Ninan
Dr.Asoke M.Menon (2001) Dr.N.Chandrasekharan Pillai (2002)
Dr G.A.George (2003) E.Balakrishna Pillai (2004)
Dr.Kevin Christian (2005) K.Vinod Kumar (2006)
N.Jaisingh (2009) N.Murugesh
R.Sreekumar (2012) Dr.S.Harikumar Pillai (2011)
Dr.P.Mohan Nair G.Dilip Mohan (2013)
Dr.P.G.Mamachan (2015) G.Satheesh Nair
Dr.K.Soman Dr.P.T.Pillai
Dr.K.Hemachandran R.Jayarajan
M.K.Syama Prasad Menon (2014) P.S.Pratheep Kumar (2016)
Dr.B.Venugopal ( 2017 ) S.Krishna Pillai (2018)
Iype Mathew George Eapen
Dr.C.A.Ramanunni Alex K.Ninan
Dr.Manoj Kurien Philip K.Rajiv Kumar
G.Gopi Mohan G.Krishnan Nair
Dr.K.G.Rammohan K.Raghu Varma
Prathap R.Nair G.Suresh Nair
Dr.U.S.Murugan R.Harikrishnan Nair
Alex P.Kuruvilla Prakash R.Nair
T.V.Hariharan P.R.Santhosh Kumar
R.Venugopal Dr.Pramod Roy John
Dr.Y.Venu Dr.Anil Vijaya Kumar
Dr.T.Rathish Dr.D.Jayaprakash
C.Ayyappan Pillai Dr.S.Sujathan
P.Sabu Len Philip
Dr.K.Ravikumar M.R.Dilip Kumar
Dr.Anizh Cheriyan Prem Bhaskaran
Ivan Joseph Narayan Bharathan
Dr.T.Arun Kumar G.N.Giri
Dr.G.Anil Dr.R.P.Madhavan
Dr.Arun Vijaya Kumar Dr.Ravi Srinivasan
Dr.Manu Rajendran Sai K.Tampi
Paul Mathai Eapen Dr.Jayanth Jayarajan
Dr.Baiju Senathipan Dr.Jayakumaran Nair
Parameswaran Bharathan Dr.M.P.Radhakrihnan
Dr.Subbiah Rajendran P Sundaran
S.Thampu Dr.Ravindran Gopal
Aravind Ramachandran Prasanth Prabhakar
Dr.Sanjay Mohan Manoj B.Dethan
Dr.Joshy John Dr.Sumithran
Joji Cherian Dilip Ramachandran
R.Unnikrishnan Dr.Anish Madhavan
Ramakrishna Menon Pepsin Raj
Dr.Akhil Abhijinhan P.Sudhakaran
Renin Raj Dr.Ajish T.P
Dr.Suraj Mammen Arjun Satheesh Nair

Date of Warrant: September 3, 1944. Meets: Second Saturday every Month. Election: December. Installation: January.

Officers For 2017-2018  ( Installed : 14th January, 2017 )
Worshipful Master Dr.B.Venugopal
Senior Warden Dr.P.Mohan Nair
Junior Warden K.Rajiv Kumar
I.P.M. P.S.Pradeep Kumar
Chaplain G.Dilip Mohan
Treasurer Dr.G.A.George
Secretary K.Vinod Kumar
Director of Ceremonies M.K.Syama Prasad Menon
Almoner Prakash R.Nair
Charity Steward N.Jaisingh
Mentor R.Sreekumar
Senior Deacon G.Gopi Mohan
Junior Deacon G.Krishnan Nair
Asst Director of Ceremonies R.Harikrishnan Nair
Organist R.Venugopal
Asst Secretary Dr S.Sujathan
Inner Guard K.Raghuvarma
Steward Dr.Anish Madhavan
Steward Dr.Akhil Abhinjhan
Steward Pepsin Raj
Steward Renin Raj
Tyler Dr.P.G.Mamachan
Members
Ajith Philip Ninan K.Raveendranathan Nair
Abraham K.Thomas (1987) P.P.Thomas (1999)
A.K.Nair (1993) Dr.K.Vijaya Kumar (1995)
K.Udaya Kumar (1992)           K.C.Zachariah (2007)
Dr.S.Mohandas (1996) P.G.K.Koshy (1997)
K.C.Ninan Dr.Asoke M.Menon (2001)
Dr.N.Chandrasekharan Pillai (2002) Dr G.A.George (2003)
E.Balakrishna Pillai (2004) Dr.Kevin Christian (2005)
K.Vinod Kumar (2006)           N.Jaisingh (2009)
N.Murugesh R.Sreekumar (2012)
Dr.S.Harikumar Pillai (2011) Dr.P.Mohan Nair
G.Dilip Mohan (2013) Dr.P.G.Mamachan (2015)
G.Satheesh Nair Dr.K.Soman
Dr.P.T.Pillai Dr.K.Hemachandran
R.Jayarajan M.K.Syama Prasad Menon (2014)
P.S.Pratheep Kumar (2016) Dr.B.Venugopal               
S.Krishna Pillai            Iype Mathew
George Eapen Dr.C.A.Ramanunni
Alex K.Ninan Dr.Manoj Kurien Philip          
K.Rajiv Kumar            G.Gopi Mohan
G.Krishnan Nair Dr.K.G.Rammohan
Dr.C.V.Prathapan K.Raghu Varma
Prathap R.Nair G.Suresh Nair
Dr.U.S.Murugan R.Harikrishnan Nair
Alex P.Kuruvilla Prakash R.Nair
T.V.Hariharan P.R.Santhosh Kumar
R.Venugopal Dr.Pramod Roy John
Dr.Y.Venu Dr.Anil Vijaya Kumar
Dr.T.Rathish Dr.D.Jayaprakash
C.Ayyappan Pillai Dr.S.Sujathan   
P.Sabu Len Philip
Dr.K.Ravikumar M.R.Dilip Kumar
Dr.Anizh Cheriyan Prem Bhaskaran
Ivan Joseph Narayan Bharathan
Dr.T.Arun Kumar G.N.Giri               
Dr.G.Anil Dr.R.P.Madhavan
Dr.Arun Vijaya Kumar Dr.Ravi Srinivasan
Dr.Manu Rajendran Sai K.Tampi        
Paul Mathai Eapen Dr.Jayanth Jayarajan
Dr.Baiju Senathipan Dr.Jayakumaran Nair
Parameswaran Bharathan Dr.M.P.Radhakrihnan
Dr.Subbiah Rajendran    P Sundaran
S.Thampu Dr.Ravindran Gopal
Aravind Ramachandran Prasanth Prabhakar
Dr.Sanjay Mohan Manoj B.Dethan
Dr.Joshy John Dr.Sumithran
Joji Cherian Dilip Ramachandran
R.Unnikrishnan           Dr.Anish Madhavan
Ramakrishna Menon Pepsin Raj
Dr.Akhil Abhijinhan Renin Raj