John Miller Lodge
Home  >   Lodges - John Miller Lodge

John Miller Lodge, No.1906
( Chennai )

Date of Warrant: March 19, 1881. Meets: Third Wednesday every month.Election: October. Installation: November.

Officers For 2022 - 2023  ( Installed: 22nd February 2022 )
Worshipful Master R.Selvaraj
Senior Warden S.Victor Rajkumar
Junior Warden M.Armstrong Rajkumar
I.P.M. S.Navin Kumar
Chaplain K Varadharajan
Treasurer P.Ananda Raj
Secretary T.K.Durgaprasad
Director of Ceremonies G.Packirissami
Almoner R.Praveen Nair
Charity Steward S Manikandan
Mentor L.V.Balasubramaniam
Senior Deacon Kamal Rajkumar
Junior Deacon Raghavendran Rajagopalan
Asst.Director of Ceremonies S.Vijaya Kumar
Organist A.Edeinton Arumugam
Asst.Secretary Sathyanarayan R.Dave
Inner Guard V.Hemanthram
Steward K.Parthasarathy
Steward Gowtham Venkatesh
Steward P.Krishnakumar
Tyler K.Sampath
Members
Dr.B.Krishna Rau (1977) S.T.Gauthaman (1987)
V.N.Asrani (1989) V.Rajagopal (1992)
G.Rathakrishnan (1993) D.S.Ramakrishna Rao (2001)
K.Parthasarathy (1997) T.Balasubramanian (2008)
A.R.Krishnan (2003 & 2004) S.Manikandan (2005)
S.Vijaya Kumar (2007) S.Venkataraman (2009)
R.Vikrama Narayanan (2011) K.Manoj (2013)
K.Sampath (2014) R.Praveen Nair (2015)
R.Sathyanarayana Dave (2017) V.Dhanraj (2016)
A.Melito G.Packirisami (2018)
L.V.Balasubramaniam (PM2188-1996) R Selvaraj (2022)
M.Armstrong Rajkumar K.Varadharajan
T.K.Durgaprasad S.Mani
S.Navin Kumar (2019 & 20 & 21) S.S.Shahul Hameed
J.Ravindra Kumar (PM1555-2004) S.Victor Rajkumar
K.N.Venkatesan A.Edeinton Arumugam
Kannaiyan Mani Kamal Rajkumar
P.Krishnakumar Radhakrishna Naidu Selvaraj
Thanikachalam Shekar V.Hemanthram
K.Prasanna Shravan S.Dave
Raghavendran Rajagopalan Gowtham Venkatesh
P.Anandraj Raghuraman Srinivasan
Saravanan Lakshmanan  

Date of Warrant: March 19, 1881. Meets: Third Wednesday every month.Election: October. Installation: November.

Officers For 2019 - 2020  ( Installed: 20th November 2019 )
Worshipful Master S.Navin Kumar
Senior Warden R.Selvaraj
Junior Warden S.Victor Rajkumar
I.P.M. G.Packirissami
Chaplain M.Armstrong Rajkumar
Treasurer T.K.Durgaprasad 
Secretary A.Edeinton Arumugam 
Director of Ceremonies Sathyanarayan R.Dave
Almoner R.Praveen Nair
Charity Steward S.T.Gauthaman
Mentor L.V.Balasubramaniam
Senior Deacon Kamal Rajkumar
Junior Deacon P.Ananda Raj
Asst.Director of Ceremonies K.Parthasarathy
Organist Gowtham Venkatesh
Asst.Secretary S.Vijaya Kumar
Inner Guard Raghavendran Rajagopalan
Steward K.Sampath
Steward P.Krishnakumar
Steward V.Hemanthram
Steward Shravan S.Dave
Tyler P.Gajendran
Members
Lodd Satyanarayanadas (1980) V.R.Bakthavatsalam (1971)
Dr.B.Krishna Rau (1977) S.T.Gauthaman (1987)
V.N.Asrani (1989) V.Rajagopal (1992)
G.Rathakrishnan (1993) D.S.Ramakrishna Rao (2001)
K.Parthasarathy (1997) T.Balasubramanian (2008)
A.R.Krishnan (2003 & 2004)  S.Manikandan (2005)
S.Vijaya Kumar (2007) S.Vanchiappan (2006)
M.S.Ramachandran (2010)  S.Venkataraman (2009)
R.Vikrama Narayanan (2011) L.Ashok (2012)
K.Manoj (2013) K.Sampath (2014)
R.Praveen Nair (2015) R.Sathyanarayana Dave (2017)
V.Dhanraj (2016) A.Melito
G.Packirisami (2018)  L.V.Balasubramaniam (PM2188-1996) 
R Selvaraj M.Armstrong Rajkumar
K.Varadharajan T.K.Durgaprasad
S.Mani S.Navin Kumar (2019)
S.S.Shahul Hameed J.Ravindra Kumar (PM1555-2004)
S.Victor Rajkumar K.N.Venkatesan
C.R.Krishnan A.Edeinton Arumugam
Kannaiyan Mani Kamal Rajkumar
P.Krishnakumar Radhakrishna Naidu Selvaraj
Thanikachalam Shekar V.Hemanthram
K.Prasanna  Shravan S.Dave
Raghavendran Rajagopalan Gowtham Venkatesh
P.Anandraj Raghuraman Srinivasan
Saravanan Lakshmanan  

Date of Warrant: March 19, 1881. Meets: Third Wednesday every month. Election: October. Installation: November.

Officers For 2018 - 2019  ( Installed: 21st November 2018 )
Worshipful Master G.Packirissami
Senior Warden S.Navin Kumar
Junior Warden R.Selvaraj
I.P.M. Sathyanarayan R.Dave
Chaplain S.Victor Rajkumar
Treasurer A.Edeinton Arumugam 
Secretary M.Armstrong Rajkumar
Director of Ceremonies R.Praveen Nair
Almoner C.R.Krishnan
Charity Steward S.T.Gauthaman
Mentor L.V.Balasubramaniam
Senior Deacon T.K.Durgaprasad
Junior Deacon Kamal Rajkumar
Asst.Director of Ceremonies K.Parthasarathy
Organist A.Melito
Asst.Secretary S.Vijaya Kumar
Inner Guard P.Ananda Raj
Steward V.N.Asrani
Steward P.Krishnakumar
Steward V.Hemanthram
Tyler P.Gajendran
Members
Lodd Satyanarayanadas (1980) V.R.Bakthavatsalam (1971)
Dr.B.Krishna Rau (1977) S.T.Gauthaman (1987)
K.Rajagopalan (1988) V.N.Asrani (1989)
V.Rajagopal (1992) G.Rathakrishnan (1993)
D.S.Ramakrishna Rao (2001) C.V.Sreeramkumar (1994)
K.Parthasarathy (1997) P.M.Shaji
T.Balasubramanian (2008) A.R.Krishnan (2003 & 2004)
S.Manikandan (2005) S.Vijaya Kumar (2007)
S.Vanchiappan (2006) M.S.Ramachandran (2010)
S.Venkataraman (2009) R.Vikrama Narayanan (2011)
L.Ashok (2012) K.Manoj (2013)
K.Sampath (2014) R.Praveen Nair -2015
R.Sathyanarayana Dave (2017) V.Dhanraj (2016)
A.Melito G.Packirisami (2018)
L.V.Balasubramaniam (PM2188-1996) R Selvaraj
M.Armstrong Rajkumar K.Varadharajan
T.K.Durgaprasad S.Mani
S.Navin Kumar S.S.Shahul Hameed 
J.Ravindra Kumar (PM1555-2004) S.Victor Rajkumar
K.N.Venkatesan C.R.Krishnan
S.P.Nevil Rayan TomThomas
A.Edeinton Arumugam Pramod John
Kannaiyan Mani Kamal Rajkumar 
Kannan Baskaran Israel Jebasingh
P.Krishnakumar Radhakrishna Naidu Selvaraj
Thanikachalam Shekar V.Hemanthram
K.Prasanna  Shravan S.Dave
Raghavendran Rajagopalan Gowtham Venkatesh

Date of Warrant: March 19, 1881. Meets: Third Wednesday every month. Election: October. Installation: November.

Officers For 2017 - 2018  ( Installed : 15th November, 2017 )
Worshipful Master Sathyanarayan R.Dave
Senior Warden G.Packirissami
Junior Warden S.Navin Kumar
I.P.M V.Dhanraj
Chaplain R.Selvaraj
Treasurer M.Armstrong Rajkumar
Secretary S.Victor Rajkumar
Director of Ceremonies R.Praveen Nair
Almoner Jayanth Ganapathy
Charity Steward S.T.Gauthaman
Mentor L.V.Balasubramaniam
Senior Deacon A.Edeinton Arumugam
Junior Deacon T.K.Durgaprasad
Asst.Director of Ceremonies R.Vikrama Narayanan
Organist A.Melito
Asst.Secretary S.Venkataraman
Inner Guard Kamal Rajkumar
Steward K.Parthasarathy
Steward P.Krishnakumar
Steward Kannan Baskaran
Tyler P.Gajendran
Members
Lodd Satyanarayanadas (1980) V.R.Bakthavatsalam (1971)
C.N.Ramachandran (1972) Dr.B.Krishna Rau (1977)
S.T.Gauthaman (1987) K.Rajagopalan (1988)
V.N.Asrani (1989) V.Rajagopal (1992)
G.Rathakrishnan (1993) D.S.Ramakrishna Rao (2001)
C.V.Sreeramkumar (1994) K.Parthasarathy (1997)
P.M.Shaji T.Balasubramanian (2008)
A.R.Krishnan (2003 & 2004) S.Manikandan (2005)
S.Vijaya Kumar (2007) S.Vanchiappan (2006)
M.S.Ramachandran (2010) S.Venkataraman (2009).
R.Vikrama Narayanan (2011) L.Ashok (2012)
K.Manoj (2013) K.Sampath (2014)
R.Praveen Nair (2015) R.Sathyanarayana Dave (2017)
V.Dhanraj (2016) A.Melito
G.Packirisami L.V.Balasubramaniam (PM2188-1996)
Dr.J.Saravana Moorthy R Selvaraj
M.Armstrong Rajkumar K.Varadharajan
T.K.Durgaprasad S.Mani
S.Navin Kumar S.S.Shahul Hameed
J.Ravindra Kumar (PM1555-2004) S.Victor Rajkumar
K.N.Venkatesan C.R.Krishnan
S.P.Nevil Rayan TomThomas
A.Edeinton Arumugam Pramod John
Jayanth Ganapathy Kannaiyan Mani
Kamal Rajkumar Kannan Baskaran
Israel Jebasingh P.Krishnakumar
Radhakrishna Naidu Selvaraj Thanikachalam Shekar
V.Hemanthram K.Prasanna
Shravan S.Dave Raghavendran Rajagopalan
Gowtham Venkatesh  

Date of Warrant: March 19, 1881. Meets: Third Wednesday every month. Election: October. Installation: November.

Officers For 2016 - 2017  ( Installed : 16th November, 2016 )
Worshipful Master V.Dhanraj
Senior Warden Sathyanarayan R.Dave
Junior Warden G.Packirissami
I.P.M. R.Praveen Nair
Chaplain S.Navin Kumar
Treasurer R.Selvaraj
Secretary S.Victor Rajkumar
Director of Ceremonies K.Sampath
Almoner A.R.Krishnan
Charity Steward S.T.Gauthaman
Mentor L.V.Balasubramaniam
Senior Deacon M.Armstrong Rajkumar
Junior Deacon A.Edeinton Arumugam
Asst.Director of Ceremonies T.Balasubramanian
Organist A.Melito
Asst.Secretary S.Vijayakumar
Inner Guard C.R.Krishnan
Steward V.N.Asrani
Steward Kamal Rajkumar
Steward Kannan Baskaran
Tyler P.Gajendran
Members
Lodd Satyanarayanadas (1980)  V.R.Bakthavatsalam (1971)
C.N.Ramachandran (1972)  Dr.B.Krishna Rau (1977)
S.T.Gauthaman (1987)  K.Rajagopalan (1988)
V.N.Asrani (1989)  V.Rajagopal (1992)
G.Rathakrishnan (1993) D.S.Ramakrishna Rao (2001)
C.V.Sreeramkumar (1994)  K.Parthasarathy (1997)
P.M.Shaji T.Balasubramanian (2008)
A.R.Krishnan (2003 & 2004) S.Manikandan (2005)
S.Vijaya Kumar (2007) S.Vanchiappan (2006)
M.S.Ramachandran (2010) S.Venkataraman (2009)
R.Vikrama Narayanan (2011) L.Ashok (2012)          
K.Manoj (2013)           K.Sampath (2014)
V.Dhanraj (2016) A.Melito
G.Packirisami L.V.Balasubramaniam (PM2188-1996)
Dr.J.Saravana Moorthy R Selvaraj
M.Armstrong Rajkumar K.Varadharajan
T.K.Durgaprasad S.Mani
S.Navin Kumar S.S.Shahul Hameed
J.Ravindra Kumar (PM1555-2004) S.Victor Rajkumar
K.N.Venkatesan C.R.Krishnan
P.Anandaraj S.P.Nevil Rayan
TomThomas A.Edeinton Arumugam
Pramod John Jayanth Ganapathy
Kannaiyan Mani Kamal Rajkumar
Kannan Baskaran